Ritz Players

Previous Productions

Home / Ritz Players
Date Production Director
Oct-83 Anything Goes Dianne Pytel 
Mar-84 The Odd Couple Pat Ledwedge
Dec-84 The Holiday Glow Show Mike Steyer
Mar-85 Barefoot in the Park Rick Flectner
May-85 Pippin Kathy Creasy
Oct-85 Hello, Dolly! Darrell Mullen
Mar-86 Tribute* Rick Flectner
May-86 Once In A Lifetime Bob Huessman
Nov-86 Fiddler On The Roof Kathy Creasy
Feb-87 Picnic Dianne Pytel
May-87 No Time For Sergeants* Pat Ledwedge
Jul-87 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Kathy Creasy
Nov-87 I Remember Mama Rick Flectner
Jan-88 The Sound of Music Darrell Mullen
May-88 You Can’t Take It With You Andy Forrest 
Jul-88 The Music Man Pat Ledwedge
Nov-88 Brighton Beach Memoirs* Dianne Pytel
Feb-89 Mame Karl Erbland
May-89 Mousetrap Andy Forrest / Nancy Betz
Jul-89 Cabaret Kathy Creasy
Nov-89 The Dairy Of Anne Frank Lois Eisenhard
Jan-90 Something’s Afoot Jim Koehl
Apr-90 The Nerd Pat Ledwedge
Jul-90 Oliver! Dianne Pytel
Nov-90 The Glass Menagerie Nancy Betz / Eve Pry
Jan-91 6 Rms Riv Vu Lois Eisenhard
May-91 The Revenant Laura Warren
Jul-91 Guys and Dolls Pat Ledwedge
Nov-91 Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat*  Scott Edmondson
Jan-92 Breakfast With Les & Bess Jim Petsche / Anna Mae Matsick
May-92 The Miracle Worker Pat Ledwedge
Jul-92 Gypsy Jim Koehl
Nov-92 Nunsense Ron Hill
Jan-93 Inherit The Wind*** Dianne Pytel
May-93 Steel Magnolias Ron Boose
Jul-93 Plain And Fancy Jay and Margaret Mann
Oct-93 Godspell* Jim Koehl
Nov-93 Bus Stop Eve Pry
Apr-94 Rumors Dianne Pytel
Jul-94 South Pacific Rudy Lawrence / Mike Steyer
Oct-94 Snow White Laura Warren
Jan-95 Diviners* Janice Agerter
Apr-95 Lost In Yonkers Dianne Pytel
Jul-95 Annie Scott Edmondson
Oct-95 Working Dianne Pytel
Dec-95 A Christmas Carol Dan Henning
Apr-96 The Odd Couple- Female Version Janice Agerter
Jul-96 The Fantastiks Jim Koehl
Oct-96 Agnes Of God Chris Distel
Jan-97 Greater Tuna* Dianne Pytel
Apr-97 Snoopy!!! Laura Warren
Jun-97 Pump Boys And The Dinettes Scott Edmondson
Dec-97 Tuna Christmas Dianne Pytel
Feb-98 Fools Jeff Stockner
Jul-98 The Wizard Of Oz Mike Kastner
Sep-98 Schoolhouse Rock, Live! Scott Edmondson
Feb-99 To Kill A Mockingbird Lois Eisenhard
Jul-99 The King And I* Mike Steyer / Ron Boose
Oct-99 Lend Me A Tenor Holly Schoeppner
Dec-99 A Christmas Carol Jeff Stockner
Jul-00 Big River Dianne Pytel
Oct-00 Arsenic And Old Lace Terry & Ann Easterwood
Apr-01 Piece Of My Heart Dianne Pytel
Jul-01 Children Of Eden Jim Koehl
Sep-01 Wait Until Dark Lois Eisenhard
Mar-02 Everybody Loves Opal* Janice Agerter
Jul-02 My Fair Lady Mel Covell / Chris Distel
Oct-02 Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? Jeff Stockner
Nov-02 A Christmas Spectacular Becky Wank
Apr-03 All I…Learned In Kindergarten*** Dianne Pytel
Jul-03 The Sound of Music John Aiello
Jan-04 On Golden Pond Dianne Pytel
Apr-04 Crimes Of The Heart* Kay Derr
Jul-04 Kiss Me Kate James Austin
Sep-04 Fairy Tale Trials Kay Derr
Jan-05 Lion In Winter Terry & Ann Easterwood
May-05 Grace and Glorie* Dianne Pytel
July-05 A Funny Thing…Forum    Marty Williams
Oct-05 Plaza Suite M Strong/M Steyer/T Love
Feb-06 World Goes Round Ryan Neil
May-06 House For Sale Lois Eisenhard
Jul-06 Noises Off Dianne Pytel
Oct-06 Seussical Jim Koehl
Feb-07 Over the Tavern Nancy Betz
Apr-07 Don’t Hug Me*** Dianne Pytel
Jul-07 A Streetcar Named Desire Erin Schalk / Zabrena Zellers
Oct-07 The Importance Of Being Earnest  Dalva Church
Feb-08 Grease Sandy Anderson / Mike Steyer 
Apr-08 Rehearsal For Murder Terry Love
Jul-08 Stepping Out  Dianne Pytel
Oct-08 The Odd Couple  Betsy Gerhart
Dec-08 25th Anniversary Celebration  Joan Ledwedge & Michael Steyer
Feb-09 Nunsense  Ron Hill
May-09 The Music Man  Erin Schalk & Jan Banks
Oct-09 Over the River and Through the Woods  Nancy Steyer
Feb-10 Cinderella (Enchanted Version)  Michael Steyer
May-10 Doin’ Time at the Alamo  Dianne Pytel
Oct-10 Breaking Up is Hard to Do  Chris Tucci
Feb-11 Wally’s Cafe  Charles Hayward
May-11 Come Back to the 5 and Dime* Dianne Pytel
July-11 Little Shop of Horrors  Jim Cook
Oct-11 Hairspray Chris Tucci
Feb-12 Doubt, A Parable* *** Nancy Steyer
May-12 Leading Ladies Jim Cook
July-12 Messiah on the Frigidaire Nancy Betz
Oct-12 The Diary of Anne Frank Lois Eisenhard
Feb-13 Man of LaMancha Jim Koehl
May-13 Five Women Wearing the Same Dress Nancy Betz
July-13 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Dianne Pytel
Nov-13 Young Frankenstein Chris Tucci
Feb-14 Moonlight and Magnolias Dianne Pytel
May-14 Proof Brad Rowe
July-14 Les Misérables Jim Cook
Nov-14 Moon Over Buffalo Mandy Wolber
Feb-15 Picasso at the Lapin Agile Chris Tucci
May-15 Belles Nancy Steyer
July-15 Jesus Christ Superstar Scott Edmondson
Oct-15 Shrek The Musical Chris Tucci
Feb-16 Wit* Nancy Steyer
May-16 Bad Seed Nathan Morton
July-16 Into the Woods Jennifer Hill
Oct-16 Elvis People Nathan Morton & Nancy Derby
Feb-17 Fiddler on the Roof Chris Joyce
May-17 Scotland Road Dianne Pytel & Norman Gibat
July-17 Monty Python’s Spamalot Jim Cook
Oct-17 The Foreigner Jennifer Payne
Feb-18 Deathtrap Mika Kasior
May-18 {title of show} Charles Groth
July-18 The Addams Family Corey Zech
Oct-18 Arsenic and Old Lace Chris Joyce
Feb-19 12 Angry Jurors* Elizabeth Tracy
May-19 Next to Normal Jim Cook
July-19 Titanic – The Musical Stephen Svoboda
Oct-19 To Kill a Mockingbird Lois Eisenhard
Feb-20 The Producers Elizabeth Tracy
May-20 The Robber Bridegroom Jim Koehl
July-20 Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike Terry Love